Is NUTRITION BARS, FUDGE GRAHAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- lactose
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOW PIECES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), GLYCERIN, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM. VITAMIN AND MINERALS: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, BIOTIN, SELENOMETHIONINE, MOLYBDENUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check NUTRITION BARS, FUDGE GRAHAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITION BARS, FUDGE GRAHAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


