Is Nutrition Protein Powder Mix Vitality Dark Chocolate Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- b1
- b2
- riboflavin
- +5 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Fructose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Fructooligosaccharides, Calcium Caseinate, Cellulose Gum, Contains Less Than 2%: Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Calcium Pantothenate, Carrageenan, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Dibasic Potassium Phosphate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Gelatin, Lecithin (Soy), Manganese Sulfate, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide, Organic Steviol Glycosides (Extracted From Natural Stevia Leaf), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Sea Salt, Selenium Yeast, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vit, B1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Xanthan Gum, Zinc Oxide, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Nutrition Protein Powder Mix Vitality Dark Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrition Protein Powder Mix Vitality Dark Chocolate Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Nutrition Protein Powder Mix Vitality Dark Chocolate Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


