Is Nutrition53 Vegan1 Shake - Vanilla - Gluten Free - 1.5 lbs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Potato Protein, Chlorella Protein, Taurine), Organic Cane Sugar, Fiber Blend (Inulin (From Chicory), Bamboo Fiber, Pea Fiber, Flax Seed Powder, Apple Fiber), Sunflower Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Vitamin Mineral Blend (Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Ascorbate, Ferrous Fumerate, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin D2, Copper Gluconate, Caldium D-pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride), Green Coffee Bean Extract, Stevia Extract, Xanthan Gum, Whole Food Complex (Freeze Dried Apricot, Freeze Dried Mango, Drum Dried Raspberry, Dehydrated Carrot Powder, Freeze Dried Pineapple, Dehydrated Broccoli, Dehydrated Cabbage, Dehydrated Beet, Dehydrated Spinach, Orange Juice Powder), Aminogen, Bacillus Coagula

Check Nutrition53 Vegan1 Shake - Vanilla - Gluten Free - 1.5 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nutrition53 Vegan1 Shake - Vanilla - Gluten Free - 1.5 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie