Is NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUCROMALT, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: CORN OIL, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, LIQUID SUCRALOSE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, PHYLLOQUINONE AND VITAMIN D3.
Check NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


