Is Nutritional Shake Plus+ Strawberry Complete Nutritional Drink Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, corn oil, soy oil, contains 2% or less of: milk protein concentrate, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, natural and artificial flavor, magnesium phosphate dibasic, FD&C Red 3, calcium phosphate tribasic, magnesium chloride, soy lecithin, salt, ascorbic acid, choline chloride, potassium chloride, carrageenan, ferric pyrophosphate, dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate, ferrous sulfate, vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide, zinc sulfate, calcium pantothenate, manganese sulfate, vitamin D3, thiamine hydrochloride, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, folic acid, biotin, potassium iodide, molybdenum amino acid chelate, chromium amino acid chelate, selenium amino acid chelate, phylloquinone, cyanocobalamin.
Check Nutritional Shake Plus+ Strawberry Complete Nutritional Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutritional Shake Plus+ Strawberry Complete Nutritional Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


