Is Nutritional Shake Plus+ Strawberry Complete Nutritional Drink Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- selenium amino acid chelate
- chromium amino acid chelate
- molybdenum amino acid chelate
- biotin
- +10 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, corn oil, soy oil, contains 2% or less of: milk protein concentrate, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, natural and artificial flavor, magnesium phosphate dibasic, FD&C Red 3, calcium phosphate tribasic, magnesium chloride, soy lecithin, salt, ascorbic acid, choline chloride, potassium chloride, carrageenan, ferric pyrophosphate, dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate, ferrous sulfate, vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide, zinc sulfate, calcium pantothenate, manganese sulfate, vitamin D3, thiamine hydrochloride, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, folic acid, biotin, potassium iodide, molybdenum amino acid chelate, chromium amino acid chelate, selenium amino acid chelate, phylloquinone, cyanocobalamin.
Check Nutritional Shake Plus+ Strawberry Complete Nutritional Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutritional Shake Plus+ Strawberry Complete Nutritional Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


