Is Nutritional Shake Plus+ Strawberry Complete Nutritional Drink Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- chromium amino acid chelate
- selenium amino acid chelate
- biotin
- molybdenum amino acid chelate
- +7 more
chromium amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, corn oil, soy oil, contains 2% or less of: milk protein concentrate, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, natural and artificial flavor, magnesium phosphate dibasic, FD&C Red 3, calcium phosphate tribasic, magnesium chloride, soy lecithin, salt, ascorbic acid, choline chloride, potassium chloride, carrageenan, ferric pyrophosphate, dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate, ferrous sulfate, vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide, zinc sulfate, calcium pantothenate, manganese sulfate, vitamin D3, thiamine hydrochloride, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, folic acid, biotin, potassium iodide, molybdenum amino acid chelate, chromium amino acid chelate, selenium amino acid chelate, phylloquinone, cyanocobalamin.
Check Nutritional Shake Plus+ Strawberry Complete Nutritional Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutritional Shake Plus+ Strawberry Complete Nutritional Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


