Is Nutritionalary Carb Control Caramel Nut Clusters Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- whole milk powder
- butter
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Inulin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Stevia), Caramel (inulin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Glycerin, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Butter (cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil (coconut), Stevia), Peanuts. Contains Milk, Soy, Peanut and Coconut Oil. It may also contain Egg, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts (Almond), Brazil Nut, Cashew, Filbert (Hazelnut), Macadamia, Pecan, Pine, Pistachio, Walnut and Sesame.
Check Nutritionalary Carb Control Caramel Nut Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutritionalary Carb Control Caramel Nut Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


