Is Nutritionalary Carb Control Caramel Nut Clusters Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate flavored coating
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Inulin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Stevia), Caramel (inulin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Glycerin, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Butter (cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil (coconut), Stevia), Peanuts. Contains Milk, Soy, Peanut and Coconut Oil. It may also contain Egg, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts (Almond), Brazil Nut, Cashew, Filbert (Hazelnut), Macadamia, Pecan, Pine, Pistachio, Walnut and Sesame.
Check Nutritionalary Carb Control Caramel Nut Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutritionalary Carb Control Caramel Nut Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


