Is Nutritionalary Carb Control Caramel Nut Clusters Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- natural flavor
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Inulin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Stevia), Caramel (inulin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Glycerin, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Butter (cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil (coconut), Stevia), Peanuts. Contains Milk, Soy, Peanut and Coconut Oil. It may also contain Egg, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts (Almond), Brazil Nut, Cashew, Filbert (Hazelnut), Macadamia, Pecan, Pine, Pistachio, Walnut and Sesame.
Check Nutritionalary Carb Control Caramel Nut Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutritionalary Carb Control Caramel Nut Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


