Is Nutritious You Cheezy Kale Chips, Raw-Vegan, Gluten Free, Dairy Free. Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kale, Organic Sunflower Seed, Organic Olive Oil, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Lemon, Organic Sesame Seed, Organic Paprika, Organic Garlic, Himalayan Sea Salt, Organic Cayenne Pepper

Check Nutritious You Cheezy Kale Chips, Raw-Vegan, Gluten Free, Dairy Free. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nutritious You Cheezy Kale Chips, Raw-Vegan, Gluten Free, Dairy Free. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad