Is NutriWise - Chocolate Coconut Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, High Fiber Gluten Free (7/Box) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein isolate
- milk chocolate coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch, Salt), Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Salt), Polydextrose, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Milk Protein Isolate, Unsweetened Coconut, Fructose, Vegetable Glycerine, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Gum Acacia, Salt
Check NutriWise - Chocolate Coconut Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, High Fiber Gluten Free (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriWise - Chocolate Coconut Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, High Fiber Gluten Free (7/Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
IQBAR Mint Chocolate Protein Bars - Vegan Energy Bars - High Fiber Vegan Snacks - 4 Count Box
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Where to buy
NutriWise - Chocolate Coconut Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, High Fiber Gluten Free (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


