Is NutriWise - Cinnamon & Raisins Crisp Diet Bars | Low Calorie, Low Fat, High Protein, High Fiber, Gluten Free (7/box) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- nonfat dry milk
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Corn Syrup, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate And Cultured Skim Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Salt), Vegetable Glycerine, Raisins, Isolated Soy Protein, Gum Acacia, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Salt, Allergy Information: Contains Soy, Milk, Produced In A Facility That Manufactures Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Fish
Check NutriWise - Cinnamon & Raisins Crisp Diet Bars | Low Calorie, Low Fat, High Protein, High Fiber, Gluten Free (7/box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriWise - Cinnamon & Raisins Crisp Diet Bars | Low Calorie, Low Fat, High Protein, High Fiber, Gluten Free (7/box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's This Strawberry Walks Into a Bar Cereal Bars (Low Fat) 1 Box Con...
IQBAR Mint Chocolate Protein Bars - Vegan Energy Bars - High Fiber Vegan Snacks - 4 Count Box
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP SPICE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH OATMEAL PASTRY PIECES, CREAMY FROSTING CHUNKS & CINNAMON ROASTED PECANS, PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP
Where to buy
NutriWise - Cinnamon & Raisins Crisp Diet Bars | Low Calorie, Low Fat, High Protein, High Fiber, Gluten Free (7/box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


