Is NutriWise | Gluten Free Protein Crisps Ranch Flavor, High Protein, Low Carb (7 bags) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy/canola

soy/canola

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Isolate, Seasoning Buttermilk Powder, Tomato Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Cheddar Cheese Powder Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Sodium Caseinate, Whey Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Corn Maltodextrin, Acacia Gum (Natural Flavor), Vegetable Oil (Soy/canola)

Check NutriWise | Gluten Free Protein Crisps Ranch Flavor, High Protein, Low Carb (7 bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NutriWise | Gluten Free Protein Crisps Ranch Flavor, High Protein, Low Carb (7 bags) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep