Is NutriWise - Lemon Crunch Diet Bar | Low Calorie, Low Fat, High Protein, High Fiber, Gluten Free (7/Box) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Corn Syrup, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder(cultured Whey Protein Concentrate And Cultured Skim Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Salt), Vegetable Glycerine, Canola Oil, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Salt
Check NutriWise - Lemon Crunch Diet Bar | Low Calorie, Low Fat, High Protein, High Fiber, Gluten Free (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriWise - Lemon Crunch Diet Bar | Low Calorie, Low Fat, High Protein, High Fiber, Gluten Free (7/Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Kashi GO Protein Cereal, 10g Protein, 10g Fiber, Mixed Berry Crunch, 17.7oz Box (1 Box)
Banza Chickpea Wheels High Protein High Fiber Lower Carb Grain Free Low - 8 OZ
Where to buy
NutriWise - Lemon Crunch Diet Bar | Low Calorie, Low Fat, High Protein, High Fiber, Gluten Free (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


