Is NutriWise Protein Bar/Diet Bars - High Protein, Trans Fat Free, High Fiber, Gluten Free (Peanut Butter, 4 Box - 28 count) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Dried Egg Whites), Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt And Natural Flavor), Prebiotic Dietary Vegetable Fiber, Peanuts, Invert Cane Syrup, Natural Flavors, Water, Peanut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Xylitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Stevia, Contains Peanut, Soy, Egg And Milk, Produced In A Facility That Manufactures Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Fish
Check NutriWise Protein Bar/Diet Bars - High Protein, Trans Fat Free, High Fiber, Gluten Free (Peanut Butter, 4 Box - 28 count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriWise Protein Bar/Diet Bars - High Protein, Trans Fat Free, High Fiber, Gluten Free (Peanut Butter, 4 Box - 28 count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
NutriWise Protein Bar/Diet Bars - High Protein, Trans Fat Free, High Fiber, Gluten Free (Peanut Butter, 4 Box - 28 count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


