Is NUTS ABOUT BUCKEYES VANILLA WITH CHOCO-COVERED PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES AND PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, NUTS ABOUT BUCKEYES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- skim milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SOY AND/OR COCONUT OIL), SALT], PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES [SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check NUTS ABOUT BUCKEYES VANILLA WITH CHOCO-COVERED PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES AND PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, NUTS ABOUT BUCKEYES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTS ABOUT BUCKEYES VANILLA WITH CHOCO-COVERED PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES AND PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, NUTS ABOUT BUCKEYES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


