Is NUTS & DARK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, UNSALTED ALMONDS, SALTED CASHEWS & PECANS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & DARK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Almonds, Peanut, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt And Vanilla), Cashews And Pecans (Cashews And Pecans, Peanut, Sunflower Oil, Salt)
Check NUTS & DARK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, UNSALTED ALMONDS, SALTED CASHEWS & PECANS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTS & DARK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, UNSALTED ALMONDS, SALTED CASHEWS & PECANS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Second Nature All Natural Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Medley Trail Mix, 12 Oz.
Where to buy
NUTS & DARK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, UNSALTED ALMONDS, SALTED CASHEWS & PECANS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


