Is NUTS & DARK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, UNSALTED ALMONDS, SALTED CASHEWS & PECANS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut and

peanut and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL). DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT AND VANILLA). CASHEWS AND PECANS (CASHEWS AND PECANS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT).

Check NUTS & DARK CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, UNSALTED ALMONDS, SALTED CASHEWS & PECANS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go