Is NUTS FOR YOU, LEMON CREME WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- anhydrous milkfat
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMOND, CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER), CREAM {MILK}, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED (FD&C YELLOW 5 LAKE), CONFECTIONS GLAZE...
Check NUTS FOR YOU, LEMON CREME WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTS FOR YOU, LEMON CREME WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


