Is Nuts 'N More High Protein Peanut Butter Spread - Salted Caramel Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Flax, Natural Sweetener (Birch Xylitol), Natural Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Allergen Warning Contains: Peantus, Whey Protein Which Is Derived From Dairy, May Contain Traces Of Almonds And Other Nuts, Cocoa, Fruits And Berries
Check Nuts 'N More High Protein Peanut Butter Spread - Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuts 'N More High Protein Peanut Butter Spread - Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Nuts 'N More High Protein Peanut Butter Spread - Salted Caramel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


