Is Nuts N More High Protein + Peanut Spread Birthday Cake -- 16 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- milk
- whey protein isolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Whey Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Sweetener (Xylitol), Peanut Oil, Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernal Oil, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Colored With Turmeric, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax), Natural Extract, Flax Meal, Allergen: Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Milk, May Contain Traces Of Almonds And Other Tree Nuts, Fruits, Raisins And Berries, Allergen: Contains: Peanuts, Raisins And Berries, Allergen: Contains:
Check Nuts N More High Protein + Peanut Spread Birthday Cake -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuts N More High Protein + Peanut Spread Birthday Cake -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Where to buy
Nuts N More High Protein + Peanut Spread Birthday Cake -- 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


