Is Nuts N More High Protein + Peanut Spread Birthday Cake -- 16 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk
- whey protein isolate
- chocolate liquor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Whey Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Sweetener (Xylitol), Peanut Oil, Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernal Oil, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Colored With Turmeric, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax), Natural Extract, Flax Meal, Allergen: Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Milk, May Contain Traces Of Almonds And Other Tree Nuts, Fruits, Raisins And Berries, Allergen: Contains: Peanuts, Raisins And Berries, Allergen: Contains:
Check Nuts N More High Protein + Peanut Spread Birthday Cake -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuts N More High Protein + Peanut Spread Birthday Cake -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Where to buy
Nuts N More High Protein + Peanut Spread Birthday Cake -- 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


