Is Nuts N More High Protein Peanut Spread Toffee Crunch -- 16 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- wheat protein which is derived from dairy
- whey protein isolate
wheat protein which is derived from dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Flax, Natural Sweetener (Xylitol), Natural Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Allergen: Contains: Peanuts, Wheat Protein Which Is Derived From Dairy, May Contain Traces Of Almonds And Other Nuts, Fruits And Berries, Allergen: Contains: Peanuts, Wheat Protein Which Is Derived From Dairy, May Contain Traces Of Almonds And Other Nuts, Fruits And Berries
Check Nuts N More High Protein Peanut Spread Toffee Crunch -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuts N More High Protein Peanut Spread Toffee Crunch -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
Nuts N More High Protein Peanut Spread Toffee Crunch -- 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


