Is Nuts N More High Protein Peanut Spread Toffee Crunch -- 16 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- wheat protein which is derived from dairy
- whey protein isolate
wheat protein which is derived from dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Flax, Natural Sweetener (Xylitol), Natural Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Allergen: Contains: Peanuts, Wheat Protein Which Is Derived From Dairy, May Contain Traces Of Almonds And Other Nuts, Fruits And Berries, Allergen: Contains: Peanuts, Wheat Protein Which Is Derived From Dairy, May Contain Traces Of Almonds And Other Nuts, Fruits And Berries
Check Nuts N More High Protein Peanut Spread Toffee Crunch -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuts N More High Protein Peanut Spread Toffee Crunch -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
Nuts N More High Protein Peanut Spread Toffee Crunch -- 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


