Is NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM CONE, NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat ory milk
  • nomat milk sugar corn syrup sweetcream buttermilk whey
  • ice cream mlkeat
  • natural flavor salt
  • cocda processed with alkall coconut oil chocolate liquor
  • natural and artificial flavor fudge center: corn syrup water sugar
  • whey nonfat milk chocolate liquor soybean oil
  • +4 more

nonfat ory milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM MLKEAT AND NOMAT MILK SUGAR CORN SYRUP SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK WHEY CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO ANO DIGLYCERIDES GUAR GUM LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE POLYSORBATE 80 CARRAGEENAN NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR) CONE BLEACHED WHEAT ALQUR SUGAR CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE SHORTERING SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL SOY LECITHIN SALT CARAMEL COLOR ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING COCONUT OIL SUGAR NATURAL COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY NONFAT MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR FUDGE CENTER: CORN SYRUP WATER SUGAR, COCDA PROCESSED WITH ALKALL COCONUT OIL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT ORY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR SALT. CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, PEANUTS. PEANUTS

Check NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM CONE, NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM CONE, NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go