Is NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM CONE, NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor salt
- calcium sulfate polysorbate 80 carrageenan natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavor fudge center: corn syrup water sugar
- 2% of mono ano diglycerides guar gum locust bean gum
natural flavor salt
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM MLKEAT AND NOMAT MILK SUGAR CORN SYRUP SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK WHEY CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO ANO DIGLYCERIDES GUAR GUM LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE POLYSORBATE 80 CARRAGEENAN NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR) CONE BLEACHED WHEAT ALQUR SUGAR CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE SHORTERING SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL SOY LECITHIN SALT CARAMEL COLOR ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING COCONUT OIL SUGAR NATURAL COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY NONFAT MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR FUDGE CENTER: CORN SYRUP WATER SUGAR, COCDA PROCESSED WITH ALKALL COCONUT OIL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT ORY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR SALT. CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, PEANUTS. PEANUTS
Check NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM CONE, NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM CONE, NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM CONE, NUTS OVER FUDGE SUNDAE CONE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


