Is NUTS & SEEDS ALMONDS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS ENERGY BARS, NUTS & SEEDS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat fiber
  • organic rolled oats

organic oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC CANE, SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT). VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).

Check NUTS & SEEDS ALMONDS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS ENERGY BARS, NUTS & SEEDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep