Is NUTSTER, STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT FILLING DRY ROASTED WHOLE ALMOND, PURE DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
- milk powder
- greek yogurt powder
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FAIRTRADE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CRISP RICE, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, GREEK YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRY POWDER, MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING SODA (RAISING AGENT).
Check NUTSTER, STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT FILLING DRY ROASTED WHOLE ALMOND, PURE DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTSTER, STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT FILLING DRY ROASTED WHOLE ALMOND, PURE DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
ALMOND & SEA SALT WHOLE ALMONDS ORGANIC 55% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND & SEA SALT
Lindt Excellence Roasted Almond Dark Chocolate Block 100g
About this product
Candy · Bar


