Is NUTSTER, STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT FILLING DRY ROASTED WHOLE ALMOND, PURE DARK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FAIRTRADE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CRISP RICE, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, GREEK YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRY POWDER, MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING SODA (RAISING AGENT).
Check NUTSTER, STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT FILLING DRY ROASTED WHOLE ALMOND, PURE DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTSTER, STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT FILLING DRY ROASTED WHOLE ALMOND, PURE DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
ALMOND & SEA SALT WHOLE ALMONDS ORGANIC 55% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND & SEA SALT
Lindt Excellence Roasted Almond Dark Chocolate Block 100g
About this product
Candy · Bar


