Is NUTSY PEANUTS EMBEDDED IN TOFFEE, COATED WITH A GOURMET CHOCOLATE BLEND Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- anhydrous milk fat
- whole milk powder
- whole milk
- white chocolate
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate
- butter
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOFFEE: BUTTER, SUGAR, SALT, PEANUTS. TOPPING: CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR , COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, SALT AND NATURAL VANILLA).
Check NUTSY PEANUTS EMBEDDED IN TOFFEE, COATED WITH A GOURMET CHOCOLATE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTSY PEANUTS EMBEDDED IN TOFFEE, COATED WITH A GOURMET CHOCOLATE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
BUTTER TOFFEE FLAVORED POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE WITH PEANUTS
BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


