Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Soy free.

Is Nuttelex Buttery Spread | 500g Soy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Soy free.
Product Image

Description

Offers a rich, buttery flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that softens quickly at room temperature. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and for spreading on hot rolls; also employed for light cooking and baking. Customer feedback often highlights consistent spreadability, reliable flavor, and versatile everyday use across many households daily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(All from vegetable sources) Vegetable oils, water, salt, emulsifiers (471, sunflower lecithin), natural flavour, vitamins A, D, E, natural colour (beta carotene).

Check Nuttelex Buttery Spread | 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuttelex Buttery Spread | 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingTopping
Soy Free? Nuttelex Buttery Spread | 500g | Spoonful