Is Nuttelex Olive Spread | 500g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • 471

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, olive-forward table spread with a soft, easily spreadable texture and mild savory olive flavor. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, rolls, and for melting into vegetables or sauces. Reviewers note consistent spreadability, reliable everyday performance, and a subtle olive presence, with some mentioning packaging convenience and mild flavor intensity reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(All from vegetable sources) Vegetable oils (olive oil 14%), water, salt, emulsifiers (471, sunflower lecithin), natural flavour, vitamins A, D, E, natural colour (beta carotene).

Check Nuttelex Olive Spread | 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuttelex Olive Spread | 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingTopping