Is Nuttelex Original Spread | 500g Pescatarian?

Description
This spread offers a mild, buttery flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily on toast and melts consistently in cooking and baking. Reviewers commonly note easy spreadability straight from the fridge, reliable performance in recipes, and good value for size, with occasional comments about a subtle lingering aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 471
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This spread offers a mild, buttery flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily on toast and melts consistently in cooking and baking. Reviewers commonly note easy spreadability straight from the fridge, reliable performance in recipes, and good value for size, with occasional comments about a subtle lingering aftertaste.
Ingredients
(all from vegetable sources) Vegetable oils (containing Sunflower oil 5%), water, salt, emulsifiers (471, sunflower lecithin), natural flavour, vitamins A, D, E, natural colour (beta carotene).
Check Nuttelex Original Spread | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuttelex Original Spread | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nuttelex Original Spread | 500g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


