Is Nuttelex Original Spread Plant Based And Vegetarian Soy Free?

Description
A creamy, buttery-flavored spread with a smooth, easily spreadable texture that softens when warmed. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and for baking or pan-frying, reviewers note consistent flavor and versatility, praising its meltability and performance in recipes while occasionally commenting on firmness straight from refrigeration and on packaging and storage.

Description
A creamy, buttery-flavored spread with a smooth, easily spreadable texture that softens when warmed. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and for baking or pan-frying, reviewers note consistent flavor and versatility, praising its meltability and performance in recipes while occasionally commenting on firmness straight from refrigeration and on packaging and storage.
Ingredients
All From Vegetable Sources): Vegetable Oils (containing Sunflower Oil 26%), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Vitamins A, D, E, Natural Colour (beta Carotene, Keep Refrigerated Suitable For Cooking And Baking. Made With Non Genetically Modified And Naturally Cholesterol Free Vegetable Oils.
Check Nuttelex Original Spread Plant Based And Vegetarian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuttelex Original Spread Plant Based And Vegetarian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


