Is Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crunchy sandwich cookies with a creamy center, offering a sweet-salty profile and a crisp bite paired with smooth filling. Commonly used as snacks, lunchbox treats, and dessert accompaniments; reviews note nostalgic flavor and family-size convenience, while some mention uneven filling distribution and occasional broken cookies in packaging during shipping occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt that can be found in both rocks and bones. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy sandwich cookies with a creamy center, offering a sweet-salty profile and a crisp bite paired with smooth filling. Commonly used as snacks, lunchbox treats, and dessert accompaniments; reviews note nostalgic flavor and family-size convenience, while some mention uneven filling distribution and occasional broken cookies in packaging during shipping occasionally.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And/Or Cottonseed And/Or Soybean Oils, Salt, And Peanut Oil), Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/Or Canola And/Or Palm And/Or Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Whole Grain Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor.
Check Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


