Is Nutters Nut & Fruit Mix More Ish Nuts 150g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt Coated Cranberries (Compound Yoghurt (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin), Acidity Regulator ), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Glazing Agents ), Nuts (Cashews, Macadamias, Canola Oil (Antioxidant (320, 319, 307B), Acidity Regulator )), Chocolate Coated Peanuts (Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours), Roasted Peanuts, Glazing Agents )

Check Nutters Nut & Fruit Mix More Ish Nuts 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutters Nut & Fruit Mix More Ish Nuts 150g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go