Is Nutty Bay Cashew Cheese Olive Oregano Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cashews, Filtered Water, Organic Olive, L-planterium Culture Starter, Salt, Organic Capers, Organic Oregano, Organic Garlic, Organic Olive Oil. Contains Cashews.
Check Nutty Bay Cashew Cheese Olive Oregano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty Bay Cashew Cheese Olive Oregano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Good Planet Foods Mozzarella Olive Oil Cheese Shreds
Mezzetta Olive Stuffed Bleu Cheese - 9.5 Oz
Good Planet Foods Cheddar Olive Oil Cheese Shreds
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


