Is Nutty bites Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almonds this
  • cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED NUTS AND SEEDS (CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR CONTAINS: CASHEWS AND ALMONDS THIS PRODUCT IS PROCESSED ON EQUIPMENT THAT MAY ALSO PROCESS AND MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF: MILK, EGGS, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, SOY AND SESAME MAY CONTAIN OCCASIONAL NUT SHELL PIECES • Gluten Free No Artificial Flavors Vegan s you C NON GMO BUC LOT#2023-16886 BEST B SEP 1 00

Check Nutty bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping