Is NUTTY DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, UNSALTED ALMONDS, SALTED CASHEWS & PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, NUTTY DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY Vegetarian?

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT). DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL). DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT AND VANILLA). ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL). CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT). DRIED CHERRIES (TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check NUTTY DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, UNSALTED ALMONDS, SALTED CASHEWS & PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, NUTTY DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTTY DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, UNSALTED ALMONDS, SALTED CASHEWS & PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, NUTTY DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


