Is Nutty & Fruity Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry 7 Ounces Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- butter fat
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Strawberries (Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Sulfur Dioxide), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Fat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt, And Natural Flavor), Contains: Milk Packed In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk Products, May Contain Pits, Pit Fragments, Product Of Usa
Check Nutty & Fruity Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry 7 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty & Fruity Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry 7 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Nutty & Fruity Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry 7 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


