Is Nutty & Fruity Dried Coconut Strips Chips Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Cane Sugar, Sulfur Dioxide (For Freshness).
Check Nutty & Fruity Dried Coconut Strips Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty & Fruity Dried Coconut Strips Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Banana Chips
Where to buy
Nutty & Fruity Dried Coconut Strips Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


