Is NUTTY NATURALS, TRAIL MIX, YOGURT MUNCH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating
  • yogurt raisin

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, BLACK RAISINS, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED PAPAYA, YOGURT RAISIN, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, CONTAINS SULFER DIOXIDE AS A PRESERVATIVE, RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check NUTTY NATURALS, TRAIL MIX, YOGURT MUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast