Is NUTTY NATURALS, TRAIL MIX, YOGURT MUNCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
- yogurt raisin
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, BLACK RAISINS, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED PAPAYA, YOGURT RAISIN, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, CONTAINS SULFER DIOXIDE AS A PRESERVATIVE, RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check NUTTY NATURALS, TRAIL MIX, YOGURT MUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTTY NATURALS, TRAIL MIX, YOGURT MUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


