Is NUTTY NATURALS, TRAIL MIX, YOGURT MUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
- whey powder
- yogurt raisin
yogurt powder
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, BLACK RAISINS, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED PAPAYA, YOGURT RAISIN, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, CONTAINS SULFER DIOXIDE AS A PRESERVATIVE, RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check NUTTY NATURALS, TRAIL MIX, YOGURT MUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTTY NATURALS, TRAIL MIX, YOGURT MUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


