Is Nutty Nuggets, Natural Wheat & Barley Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: whole grain wheat flour, malted barley flour, salt, yeast. vitamins and minerals: reduced iron, niacinamide, zinc oxide, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), vitamin a palmitate, thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), folic acid, vitamin b12, vitamin d.
Check Nutty Nuggets, Natural Wheat & Barley Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty Nuggets, Natural Wheat & Barley Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


