Is NuttZo S'Mores Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Valencia Peanuts*, Graham Crackers (pea Starch, Non-hydrogenated Shortening (palm Oil*), Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Sweet Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Rice Bran, Molasses, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Pea Fiber, Inulin, Sunflower Lecithin, Mono Calcium Phosphate, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum), Peruvian Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor*, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter*), Cashews*, Almonds*, Flax Seeds, Marshmallows (tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Brazil Nuts*, Sunflower Seeds*, Hazelnuts*, Celtic Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy.
Check NuttZo S'Mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuttZo S'Mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Sandwich Cookies, S'mores
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
So Delicious Dairy Free S'Mores Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, 1 Pint
NuttZo Organic Power Fuel Crunchy Seven Nut & Seed Butter Vegan 26 OZ
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


