Is Nuun Hydration Electrolytes Tropical Natural Flavor Vegan?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Avocado Oil, Beet Juice Powder (For Color), Riboflavin (For Color).
Check Nuun Hydration Electrolytes Tropical Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuun Hydration Electrolytes Tropical Natural Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Where to buy
Nuun Hydration Electrolytes Tropical Natural Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


