Is Nuun Hydration Energy Tropical Punch Effervescent Caffeine Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Citric Acid, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Beet Powder Color, Stevia Leaf Extract, Avocado Oil.
Check Nuun Hydration Energy Tropical Punch Effervescent Caffeine Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuun Hydration Energy Tropical Punch Effervescent Caffeine Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Where to buy
Nuun Hydration Energy Tropical Punch Effervescent Caffeine Supplement is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Piece


