Is Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Watermelon, 10 Count Tube Gluten Free?

Description
Watermelon-flavored effervescent tablets dissolve in a glass of water to create a lightly fizzy, mildly sweet drink; texture is smooth with gentle carbonation. Common uses include pre-, during, or post-exercise hydration and on-the-go sipping. Reviewers note convenient tube packaging, quick dissolution, and a sometimes subtle aftertaste and occasional flavor variation.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- various flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Watermelon-flavored effervescent tablets dissolve in a glass of water to create a lightly fizzy, mildly sweet drink; texture is smooth with gentle carbonation. Common uses include pre-, during, or post-exercise hydration and on-the-go sipping. Reviewers note convenient tube packaging, quick dissolution, and a sometimes subtle aftertaste and occasional flavor variation.
Ingredients
Sodium (As Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Potassium (As Potassium Bicarbonate), Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide), Calcium (As Calcium Carbonate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid, Dextrose (D-glucose), Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Avocado Oil, (Various Flavors Contain Beet Juice Powder, Riboflavin For Color), P, Other Citric Acid, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Beet Juice Powder (For Color), Avocado Oil, Riboflavin (For Color)
Check Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Watermelon, 10 Count Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Watermelon, 10 Count Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Liquid I.V.® Raspberry Lemonade Sugar-Free Hydration Multiplier® Powdered Electrolyte Drink Mix, 6 Count Packets
Where to buy
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Watermelon, 10 Count Tube is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Piece


